Rates & Bus Transfer Schedule

 

Prices:

Adults - NZ$79.00 pp
Children 6-11 years - NZ$40.00 pp
Children 0-5 years - Free of charge

Family - 2 adults & 2 children (aged 6-11 years) - NZ$220.00
Family - 2 adults & 3 children (aged 6-11 years) - NZ$250.00

Group rate for 10 - 20 adults – NZ$75.00 pp 
Group rates also apply for 21 or more adults - Price on application

Make sure you bring your hat, sunnies and sunscreen. A towel is also a good idea if you plan on swimming with our friendly fish and coral.

Please let us know if you require a vegetarian lunch or have any medical conditions that may require extra special care.

Our trips depart Daily and includes return hotel bus transfers
Daily from 11am - 3.15pm

Bus Transfer Schedule


Hotel/Accommodation  Pick-up time
Clockwise  
Manuia Beach Resort
 10.00am 
Crown Beach Resort   10.00am 
Edgewater Resort & Spa   10.00am
Sunset Resort 
 10.10am
Cooks Oasis 
 10.10am 
Aquarius 
 10.15am 
Tiare Village  10.15am
Paradise Inn 
 10.15am 
Club Raro 
 10.25am 
Kiikii 
 10.25am 
Avana Marina Apartments   10.30am
   
Anti Clockwise  
Magic Reef Bungalows 
 10.00am 
Castaway Beach Villas    10.00am
Rarotonga Backpackers   10.00am 
Aroa Beachside Inn   10.00am 
Puaikura Reef Lodges   10.10am
Lagoon Breeze  10.10am 
Rarotongan Beach Resort & Spa  10.15am 
Vaikoi Villas  10.15am
Moana Sands Villas  10.20am
Puaikura Reef Lodges 
 10.10am
Palm Grove  10.20am
Sea Change Villas  10.20am
Royale Takitumu  10.25am 
Rarotonga Beach Bungalows  10.25am 
Moana Sands Hotel  10.25am 
Little Polynesian  10.25am 
Rumours  10.25am 
Rendezvous Villas   10.25am
Rates & Bus Transfer Schedule
Captain Tama's Lagoon CruizesRates & Bus Transfer Schedule
Captain Tama's Lagoon CruizesRates & Bus Transfer Schedule
Captain Tama's Lagoon CruizesRates & Bus Transfer Schedule
Captain Tama's Lagoon Cruizes